Clinical Assessment and Diagnosis Test MCQs and Important Paper Quizzes

1. The degree to which events or characteristic very along with each other.is called
A. Correlation method
B. Correlation
C. External validity
D. Content validity
View Answer
B. Correlation 
2. The types of interview are.
A. Three
B. Two
C. Four
D. Five
View Answer
A. Three
3. Moral Treatment Emphasized.
A. Surgery
B. Intelligence
C. Moral guidance
D. Psychotherapy
View Answer
C. Moral guidance
4. Father of Modern Medicine is.
A. Heraclitus
B. Aristotle
C. Hippocrates
D. Anaximander
View Answer
C. Hippocrates
5. How many important skills needed to be a psychologist.
A. 5
B. 6
C. 8
D. 2
View Answer
D. 2
6. Bodily Chemicals Are Called.
A. Humors
B. Liquid
C. Organ of body
D. Anatomy
View Answer
A. Humors
7. Psychotherapy Treatment help the people for.
A. Physical health problems
B. Domestic problems
C. Study problems
D. Mental health problems
View Answer
D. Mental health problems
8. Diagnostic assessment is the process of.
A. Evaluate clients
B. Treatment
C. Interview
D. All of them were
View Answer
A. Evaluate clients
9. What does clinical psychologist do.
A. Just help the people for occupation
B. Surgery
C. Change the client’s behavior
D. Assist a Psychiatrist
View Answer
C. Change the client’s behavior
10. Clinical science model is called a.
A. Clinical science model
B. Clinical scientific model
C. Clinical assessment model
D. Clinical Diagnosis model
View Answer
C. Clinical assessment model
11. Which is from the following is the ethical issue faced by a psychologist.
A. Financial issues
B. Private practice
C. Confidentiality
D. Stigma related issues
View Answer
A. Financial issues
12. Informed consent is the part of.
A. Stigma
B. Licensing
C. Certification
D. Ethical issues
View Answer
D. Ethical issues
13. People also don’t seek treatment from the psychologist due to.
A. Stigma
B. certification
C. Licensing
D. Informed consent
View Answer
A. Stigma
14. APA Ethical Principles.
A. Multiple relationships
B. Competence
C. Integrity and justice
D. For research purpose
View Answer
C. Integrity and justice
15. Ethical Issues in Clinical psychologist.
A. Violence
B. Confidentiality
C. None of these
D. History taking
View Answer
B. Confidentiality
16. Client’s Treatment recommendation.
A. Before diagnosis
B. Without diagnosis
C. After diagnosis
D. During diagnosis
View Answer
C. After diagnosis
17. Ethics in Clinical Assessment.
A. Respect clients
B. Test reliability and validity
C. Test retest validity
D. Integrity and justice
View Answer
B. Test reliability and validity
18. Mental illness affects your.
A. Mood
B. Behavior
C. Thinking
D. All of the above
View Answer
D. All of the above
19. Which one is correct for mental illness.
A. Sex drive changes
B. Extreme sleep
C. Ability to cope with daily stress
D. None of the above
View Answer
A. Sex drive changes
20. Antipsychotic medication also known as.
A. Mental therapy
B. Neurotherapy
C. Twinkle therapy
D. psychotherapy
View Answer
B. Neurotherapy
21. All belong to bipolar and related disorder except.
A. Alternating episodes of mania
B. Excess energy & excitement
C. Anticipation of future danger
D. Both A and B
View Answer
C. Anticipation of future danger
22. Which one correctly matches to obsessive compulsory and related disorder.
A. Preoccupation
B. Repetitive actions
C. Both A and B
D. neither A and B
View Answer
C. Both A and B
23. Intelligence Assessment is the development of forecasts.
A. Behavior
B. Cognitive
C.I.Q
D. Knowledge
View Answer
A. Behavior
24. Stanford binet test used for a measure.
A. Aptitude
B. Proficiency
C. Intelligence
D. Personality
View Answer
C. Intelligence
25. What type of disease does covid-19 cause.
A. Severe acute respiratory syndrome
B. Tissue damage
C. Culinary disease
D. Headache
View Answer
A. Severe acute respiratory syndrome
26. What is the main cause of the spread of the covid-19.
A. By used Injections
B. Close contact of human
C. Through food
D. Through Internet
View Answer
B. Close contact of human
27. What are the types of human spread Corona virus.
A. Ebola, SARS, MERC
B. INFLUENZA, EBOLA, COVID-19
C. SARS, MERS, COVID-19
D. DENGUE
View Answer
C. SARS, MERS, COVID-19
28. What are the psychology problems caused by covid-19.
A. ADHD, DEPRESSION, ANXIETY
B. Depression, Anxiety, PTSD
C. Paranoia, ADD, Autism
D. Schizophrenia
View Answer
B. Depression, Anxiety, PTSD
29. What are the reasons behind psychological problem cause during covid-19 outbreak.
A. Lockdown, fear of disease
B. Lack of nutrients
C. Effects of virus on human body
D. social distancing
View Answer
C. Effects of virus on human body
30. The types of observational assessments are.
A. Two
B. Three
C. Four
D. Five
View Answer
C. Four
31. The example of assessment tool are.
A. Checklists
B. Self-assessment
C. A and B
D. None of these
View Answer
C. A and B
32. Three biggest reasons that show the observation is important.
A. Formative assessment, real feedback, concrete goals
B. Formative assessment, real feedback, assessment goals
C. Formative assessment, real feedback, identifying issue
D. Formative assessment, real feedback, better assessment
View Answer
A. Formative assessment, real feedback, concrete goals
33. TAT is the observation of.
A. Traumatic apperception test
B. Thematic apperception Test
C. Thematic appreciation Test
D. Thematic apperception techniques
View Answer
B. Thematic apperception Test
34. The Army Alpha, a scale of verbal ability, published in.
A. 1930
B. 1921
C. 1917
D. 1935
View Answer
C. 1917
35. A section of clinical psychology was established within the APA in
A. 1915
B. 1920
C. 1922
D. 1919
View Answer
D. 1919
36. Swiss psychiatrist Hermann Rorschach published Psychodiagnostic test called.
A. Tat test
B. Inkblot test
C. Cat test
D. BDI
View Answer
B. Inkblot test
37. One of the psychological domain is.
A. Biological
B. Motor skills
C. Judgement
D. None of these
View Answer
A. Biological
38. Main focus of clinical psychology is.
A. Mental illness
B. Human growth
C. Case study history
D. Planning
View Answer
A. Mental illness

3 thoughts on “Clinical Assessment and Diagnosis Test MCQs and Important Paper Quizzes”

  1. Thanks for your useful article. Other thing is that mesothelioma cancer is generally the result of the inhalation of dust from asbestos, which is a cancer causing material. Its commonly witnessed among employees in the building industry who have long experience of asbestos. It could be caused by residing in asbestos covered buildings for a long time of time, Inherited genes plays a huge role, and some consumers are more vulnerable towards the risk as compared with others.

    Reply
  2. I was more than happy to seek out this net-site.I wanted to thanks in your time for this wonderful learn!! I positively having fun with each little little bit of it and I have you bookmarked to check out new stuff you blog post.

    Reply

Leave a Comment