Psychology Training Seminar Quiz Test with Answers

Take Test Now

3
Created on By psychologyfind

Psychology Training Seminar Quiz Test

1 / 2

By the presence of recurrent unpredictable attacks which are distinct episode of intense fear.

2 / 2

Characterized by hostile irritable and uncooperative attitudes in children.

Your score is

The average score is 33%

0%

Prepare Test 

.1. Characterized by hostile irritable and uncooperative attitudes in children.

A. Emotional behavior disorder

B. Oppositional defiant disorder

C. Obsessive compulsive disorder

D. Anorexia disorder

View Answer

B. Oppositional defiant disorder

 
2. By the presence of recurrent unpredictable attacks which are distinct episode of intense fear.
 
A. Bipolar disorder
B. Panic disorder
C. Schizophrenia disorder
D. Anxiety disorder
View Answer
B. Panic disorder
 
3. The false beliefs that reside the mind they aren’t based in reality that is called.
A. Delusion
B. Hallucination
C. False behavior
D. Cognition behavior
View Answer
A. Delusion
 
4. It is a term used to differentiate bipolar disorder from depression.
A. Depression
B. Anxiety
C. Mania
D. Eating disorder
View Answer
C. Mania
 
5. The individual has co- occurring manic and depressive features.
A. Hypomania
B. Mixed status
C. Associated disorder
D. Schizophrenia
View Answer
B. Mixed status
 
6. Heightened, grandiose, or agitated mood and sleeplessness that is the symptoms of.
A. Symptoms of mania
B. Cause of mania
C. Symptoms of anxiety
D. Symptoms of sleeping disorder
View Answer
A. Symptoms of mania
 
7. That is a way to covertly influence someone with indirect, deceptive or abusive tactics.
A. Marketing Manipulation
B. Advertisement Manipulation
C. Politics Manipulation
D. Manipulation
View Answer
D. Manipulation
                                                        
8. It is a term used to differentiate bipolar disorder from depression.
A. Depression
B. Anxiety
C. Mania
D. Eating disorder
View Answer
D. Eating disorder
 
9. The individual has co- occurring manic and depressive features.
A. Hypomania
B. Mixed status
C. Associated disorder
D. Schizophrenia
View Answer
B. Mixed status
 
10. Heightened, grandiose, or agitated mood and sleeplessness that is the symptoms of.
A. Symptoms of mania
B. Cause of mania
C. Symptoms of anxiety
D. Symptoms of sleeping disorder
View Answer
A. Symptoms of mania
 
11 .That is a way to covertly influence someone with indirect, deceptive or abusive tactics.
A. Marketing Manipulation
B. Advertisement Manipulation
C. Politics Manipulation
D. Manipulation
View Answer
D. Manipulation
 
12. Characterized by hostile irritable and uncooperative attitudes in children.
A. Emotional behavior disorder
B. Oppositional defiant disorder
C. Obsessive compulsive disorder
D. Anorexia disorder
View Answer
B. Oppositional defiant disorder
 
13. By the presence of recurrent unpredictable attacks which are distinct episode of intense fear.
A. Bipolar disorder
B. Panic disorder
C. Schizophrenia disorder
D. Anxiety disorder
View Answer
B. Panic disorder
 
14. The false beliefs that reside the mind they aren’t based in reality that is called.
A. Delusion
B. Hallucination
C. False behavior
D. Cognition behavior
View Answer
A. Delusion

 

Leave a Comment