Psychological Testing and Measurement (Practical) MCQs and Quiz with Answer

1.“C” Conflict response is those indicating a ________.
A. Unhealthy maladjusted mind
B. Good
C. Healthy life
D. Happy life
View Answer
A. Unhealthy maladjusted mind
2. Typical depressions, experience increases in________.
A. Sleep
B. Suicidal thoughts
C. Appetite
D. All of these
View Answer
C. Appetite
3. BAI test was applied to the________ years old.
A. 6-10
B. 12-15
C. 7-18
D. 15-20
View Answer
C. 7-18
4. The age range of SPM test is_________.
A. 5-11
B. 5-25
C. 11-35
D. 8-65
View Answer
D. 8-65
5. Range of mild depression in BDI-II is ___________.
A. 0-13
B. 14-19
C. 20-28
D. 29-63
View Answer
B. 14-19
6. ‘D’ responses reflect an individual’s _________of low abstract thinking.
A. Social circle
B. Relax mood
C. Cognitive Style
D. Capability
View Answer
C. Cognitive Style
7. MMSE (Mini Mental State Examination) test use to check________.
A. Cognitive impairment
B. Reasoning
C. Motor disability
D. None of them
View Answer
A. Cognitive impairment
8. Purpose of Raven’s CPM test is _____?
A. Clear-thinking ability
B. Ability to change
C. Ability to improve
D. None of these
View Answer
A. Clear-thinking ability
9. SPM test comprises of________.
A. 4 sets
B. 3 sets
C. 6 sets
D. 5 sets
View Answer
D. 5 sets
10. The maximum score of BAI is ___________.
A. 63
B. 89
C. 70
D. 65

View Answer

A. 63

11. MMSE was developed by _________.
A. Dr. Roger
B. Dr. Marshall Folstein
C. Carl Jung
D. Freud
View Answer
B. Dr. Marshall Folstein
12. Symbol RT indicates as in Rorschach test:
A. Rate time
B. Reaction Time
C. Repeat Time
D. Reverse Time
View Answer
B. Reaction Time
13. DASS is not recommended to be administered on children below_________.
A. 12
B. 14
C. 10
D. 15
View Answer
B. 14
14. Add the DASS scores in _________ block on DASS 42 scoring sheet.
A. Black block
B. White block
C. Black & white blocks
D. other
View Answer
B. White block
15. In RISB test “P” stands for?
A. Post-Responses
B. Pre-Responses
C. Positive Responses
D. other
View Answer
C. Positive Responses
16. “C” Conflict response is those indicating an ________.
A. Unhealthy maladjusted mind
B. Good
C. Healthy life
D. Happy life
View Answer
A. Unhealthy maladjusted mind

1 thought on “Psychological Testing and Measurement (Practical) MCQs and Quiz with Answer”

Leave a Comment